White curve

Sampson Cleaning take the privacy of its users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users while providing a personalised and valuable service. This Privacy Policy statement explains the data processing practices of Sampson Cleaning. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact our Privacy Officer by e-mail.

Our site contains links to third party sites which are not subject to this privacy policy. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of any such sites that you visit.

Information Collected

Personal information is collected by Sampson Cleaning for and on behalf of Sampson Cleaning only.

We collect personally identifiable information about you (your "Data") through:

The elements of your Data that we collect may include:

If you are a sampson-cleaning.com subscriber we may also collect information regarding your use of the service.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

We use your Data for purposes which may include:

If you wish to receive information about Sampson Cleaning's products or services or from other carefully selected organisations about products or services they offer, please indicate your preferences using the consent boxes when providing us with your Data. We may also disclose your information to business partners and to third party suppliers we engage to provide services which involve processing data on our behalf, successors in title to our business or in accordance with a properly executed court order or otherwise required to do so by law.

Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Devices

We use cookies to help personalise your use of our sites. A cookie is a small piece of information which is sent to your computer's hard drive by the web server so that the website can remember who you are. This information may include information relating to your use of our sites, information about your computer such as the computer's IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at our site via a link from third party site, the URL of the linking page. If you are a registered user or subscriber this may include your name and email address , which may be transferred to data processors for registered user or subscriber verification purposes. We use information from cookies for purposes which may include:

You can delete cookies from your hard drive at any time however this will mean that any settings such as your stored username and password will have to be reset. You can set your internet browser so that it will not allow cookies to be stored on your computer. This may reduce functionality of the site, prevent access to subscriber-only areas of the site and mean that certain features or content will not be available to you. Further information on how to prevent cookies from being stored on your computer can be found on http://www.allaboutcookies.org under the "manage cookies" section. Alternatively go to the help menu within your internet browser.

Sampson Cleaning use web analytics services through either Webstats, WebTrends or Google Analytics, provided by Google, Inc. WebTrends and Google Analytics uses cookies to help us to analyse how users use Sampson Cleaning sites. The information generated by the cookie about your use of our sites (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored on servers in the United States. They will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our sites, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. They may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on their behalf. They will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Webstats, WebTrends or Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of Sampson Cleaning sites. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Webstats, WebTrends and Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Some of the advertisements you see on Sampson Cleaning sites maybe generated by third parties. Some of these third parties generate their own cookies for statistical purposes, for example, for tracking how many unique users have seen a particular advertisement, and how many times they have seen it, and for providing you with advertisements that are more relevant to your interests. They do not contain personal information such as your name or email address. Revenue Science, who generate these cookies have their own privacy policy. Sampson Cleaning do not have access to these cookies, although we may use statistical information arising from the third party cookies and provided to us by Revenue Science, to improve the targeting of advertisements to users.

Security Policy

Sampson Cleaning have appropriate measures in place to ensure that our users' Data is protected against unauthorised access or use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. User Data may be transferred outside the Sampson Cleaning to data processors such as fulfillment houses but they will act only on our instructions to provide the services required.

Transfer of Data

The Internet is a global environment. Using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing the Sampson Cleaning Sites and communicating electronically with us you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way. By agreeing to our transfer of your Data to third party organisations for them to send you details of products and services offered (as detailed above) you are deemed to provide your consent to any transfer of your Data to organisations based outside the European Economic Area.

User Access and Control of Data

If you wish to amend any of the Data which we hold about you, or update your marketing preferences, please contact us. Calls made to these numbers may be recorded for training and quality control purposes. In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you by contacting the Privacy Officer by e-mail. We may charge the statutory allowable fee for provision of this information.

Children Under 14

We do not intentionally collect any information on children under 14 years of age. We will undertake to delete any details of such users where a parent or guardian has notified us that any such details have been obtained.

Changes to this Policy

This policy is effective December 2011. From time to time we may make changes to this privacy policy statement to reflect any changes to our privacy practices in accordance with changes to legislation, best practice or website enhancements.

Our Services

Horizontal bar
Alderley Park

High Level Cleaning

Plus sign

High Level Cleaning

Highly skilled and trained cleaning services serving the M62 corridor including Mersyside, Lancashire, West Yorkshire and East Yorkshire. [ READ MORE ]
Window Cleaning

Window Cleaning

Window Cleaning

Providing a highly professional service serving the M62 corridor including Merseyside, Lancashire, West Yorkshire, & East Yorkshire. [ READ MORE ]
Construction Cleaning

Construction Cleaning

Plus sign

Construction Cleaning

Sampson Cleaning offer a range of construction cleaning services to suit every project, sector and site. [ READ MORE ]
Commercial Cleaning

Commercial Cleaning

Plus sign

Commercial Cleaning

At Sampson Cleaning we provide a diverse and comprehensive range of commercial and industrial cleaning services in properties across the North of England including, office buildings, warehouses and factories, retail outlets, schools, colleges and universities. [ READ MORE ]

Our Projects

Horizontal bar
Plus sign University of Huddersfield

OASTER BUILDING, HUDDERSFIELD

INTERNAL & EXTERNAL CLEAN

Plus sign Britcon Construction

BRITCON CONSTRUCTION, HALIFAX

EXTERNAL BUILDERS CLEAN

Plus sign Cleaning McDonalds

ELLIOTT GROUP, NORTHWICH

FINAL BUILDERS CLEAN

Plus sign Oaster Building

FINLAY BEVERAGES, PONTEFRACT

INTERNAL HIGH LEVEL CLEAN

Accreditations

Horizontal bar
IPAF logo
SSSTS Logo
CHAS Logo
Pasma Logo
CSCS Logo
Request a quote GET STARTED

Our Clients

Horizontal bar
Sheard Packaging
Brecks
Finlays
ESH Construction
Marshall Construction